Student / Staff Awardss

Faculty Awards

Sl. Name Award Year
1 Prof Manoj T Joy Top Performing Faculty 2012-2013
2 Ms. Shiney Thomas Best Faculty of CSE department 2006-2007
3 Ms. Shiney Thomas Top Performing Faculty 2011-2012
4 Fr. Rubin Thottupuram (AP,CSE) Top Performing Faculty 2011-2012
5 Ms. Sruthi S (AP,CSE) Fifth rank in MTech Computer & Information Science, CUSAT 2010-2012
Mr. Ajith G S Top Performing Faculty 2011-2012
6 Mr. Arun K S (AP,CSE) Top Performing Faculty 2010-2011
7 Mr. Syam Gopi, (AP/CSE) Coordinator of first Five Star Rated Remote Centre of IIT Bombay Among 325 Centres Across India. 2013

Student Awards

Sl. No Name Batch Award Year
1 Jishnu Murlikrishna 2010-2014 Secondprize - National Level Robotics Championship, IIT Kharagpur Mar-12
2 Jewel John 2010-2014 Second prize- Arcade Raider, Saintgits College of Eng,Kottayam 2-Aug-13
3 Albin P Albert,Batch 2010-2014 Second prize- Arcade Raider, Saintgits College of Eng,Kottayam 2-Aug-13
4 Amal Paul, Batch 2010-2014 Second prize- Arcade Raider, Saintgits College of Eng,Kottayam 2-Aug-13
5 Jishnu Muralikrishnan 2010-2014 Second prize- Arcade Raider, Saintgits College of EngKottayam 2-Aug-13
6 Albin P Albert, Batch 2010-2014 Second prize- Inter-Collegiate ChessTournament, MG University School of Physical Education Sep-12
7 Albin P Albert, Batch 2010-2014 Second prize - Inter-Collegiate Chess Tournament, Saintgits College of EngKottayam Feb-13
8 Joe Sabu 2011-2015 Firstprize-BackTrac,Dyuthi’13 National Level Multi Fest,Govt.Engineering College Thrissur Sep-13
9 Joe Sabu 2011-2015 First prize-Capture the Flag,Dyuthi’13 National Level Multi Fest,Govt.Engineering College Thrissur Sep-13
10 Joe Sabu 2011-2015 First prize- Ultimate Geek,Dyuthi’13 National Level Multi Fest,Govt.Engineering College Sep-13
11 Stephinmon Antony 2011-2015 First prize – Scramble, CSI Regional Student Convention,Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology , Kochi Sep-13
12 Tony Thomas 2011-2015 First prize – Scramble, CSI Regional Student Convention,Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology , Kochi Sep-13
13 Sadhika S 2011-2015 Second prize- Western Group Dance ,Daksha’1, AmalJyothi College of Engineering Jul-05
14 Amal Krishna 2012-2016 First prize- Web Bully, Dyuthi’13 National Level Multi Fest,Govt. Engineering College Thrissur Sep-13
15 Francis Alexandar 2012-2016 First prize- Capture The Flag, , Dyuthi’13 National Level Multi Fest,Govt. Engineering College Thrissur Sep-13
16 Francis Alexandar 2012-2016 First prize- Backtrack, , Dyuthi’13 National Level Multi Fest,Govt. Engineering College Thrissur Sep-13
17 Allen Mathew 2012-2016 First prize- Backtrack, , Dyuthi’13 National Level Multi Fest,Govt. Engineering College Thrissur Sep-13
18 Allen Mathew 2012-2016 Second prize- C-Cryptex, , Azure 13,Amal Jyothi college of Eng,Kanjirapally Aug-13
19 Allen Mathew 2012-2016 Second prize- Tech-o-casa, , Azure 13, Amal Jyothi college of Eng,Kanjirapally Aug-13
20 Sumod Tom Philip 2008-2012 Third prize - Volleyball ,Smash 11 ,College Of Engg Kallooppara 2011
21 Subin Joseph 2008-2012 Second Prize - Tressure Hunt, Nakshathra 11, Saint Gits College ,Kottaym 2011
22 K.R Abhilash 2008-2012 Second Prize - Tressure Hunt, Nakshathra 11, Saint Gtts College ,Kottaym 2011
23 Ganesh S. 2008-2012 Second Prize - Tressure Hunt, Nakshathra 11, Saint Gtts College ,Kottaym 2011
24 Joyal John 2008-2012 Second Prize - Tressure Hunt, Nakshathra 11, Saint Gtts College ,Kottaym 2011
25 Josme John 2008-2012 Second Prize - Theme Show, Yagna Dhruva, Lbs Institute Of Techonoloty For Women 2011
26 Princy Mariaym Daniel 2008-2012 Second Prize - Theme Show, Yagna Dhruva, Lbs Institute Of Techonoloty For Women 2011
27 Karthik M. 2008-2012 First Prize - Technical Quiz, Interface, School Of Computer Science ,Mg University 2010
28 Josekutty A. 2008-2012 First Prize - Technical Quiz, Interface, School Of Computer Science ,Mg University 2010
29 Haritha B Chittethe 2009-2013 First Prize - Best Singer, Nakshathra 11, Saint Gtts College ,Kottaym 2011
30 Shinto M Jose 2009-2013 Third Prize- Volleyball, Smash 11, All Kerala Inter Collegate Volleyball 2011
31 Paul Emil Johnson 2007-2011 First Prize - Paper Presentation, Conjura, Tkm College Kollam 2011
32 Vishnu Mohan, Thomaskutty J ,Rini George, Tomin Jose ,Nithin Joji 2010-2014 Got prizes in various intercollegiate technical events
33 Jijo K Jose , Karthik M, Josekutty Abraham, Sumod Tom Philip 2008-2012 Got prizes in various intercollegiate technical events
34 Shinto M Jose , Adarsh Mathew Thomas , Githin V, Varsha Sellen , Anish Mani 2009-2013 Got Prizes In Various Intercollegiate Technical Events.